bamboo plants nursery melbourne
bamboo plants nursery melbourne
Bamboo Creations Nursery melbourne phone number 1300 654 454.
Bamboo Creations Nursery melbourne phone number 1300 654 454.
  • bamboo creations victoria
  • bamboo creations victoria
  • bamboo creations victoria
  • bamboo creations victoria bamboo specialist
  • bamboo creations victoria bamboo nursery
  • gracilis bamboo along fence to provide green screen and feature.
  • black bamboo providing upper balcony privacy.
  • Gracilis grown in bendigo integrated as part of a stunning outdoor seating area.

Bambusa boniopsis (Jade Goddess Bamboo) Bambusa eutuldoides var. viridi-vittata (China Gold Bamboo)

Bambusa Dolichomerithalla cv. blue







Botanical Name:

Bambusa Dolichomerithalla cv. blue


Common Name:

Doli Blue


Maximum height:
8 metres

Cane diameter:
4 cm

Clump diameter:
1 metre

Will tolerate minus temp:
-6°c

Type:
Clumping Bamboo

Used as:
Windbreak, Hedge or Ornament.


Full Sun full sun for Doll Blue Bamboo
Part Shade part shade for DOll Blue Bamboo

Frost Tolerant frost tolerant Bambusa Dolichomerithalla cv. blue

Description:
Doli blue would be the most stunning tropical bamboo that we stock here in Riddells Creek. A nice tight clump with leaves to the ground and powdery culms. This bamboo is very hardy and holds its colour very well in the winter. So if you are creating a tropical look then this is the bamboo for you.
Contact Bamboo Creations
Bamboo Creations Facebook
Bamboo Creations Blog